Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

INFORMATION ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

(art.13 and 14 of Regulation 2016/679/EU)

Dear User,

pursuant to art.13 and 14 of Regulation 2016/679/EU (GDPR), we inform you that the personal data you provide or otherwise acquired at the act will be treated in accordance with current legislation and the principles of lawfulness, fairness, transparency, data minimization, accuracy, storage limitation, integrity, confidentiality and accountability.

WHO WE ARE

The Data Controller is ProtoFlash Concept Store s.r.l (The Company) with head office in Aversa (CE) via Madonna dell'Olio 271 P.IVA 04341700617, in the person of its legal representative Manlio Mascolo who, within the scope of his prerogatives, may avail himself of the collaboration of specifically identified managers or appointees. In carrying out its activity, the Company pays the utmost attention to the security and confidentiality of its customers' personal data. The Company is the owner of the processing of personal data collected on this website.

WHICH PERSONAL DATA CONCERNING YOU CAN BE COLLECTED

The following categories of personal data about you may be collected: - Contact data - information relating to your name, place and date of birth, social security number, address, telephone number, mobile number, email address, bank details (collected through the e-commerce platform). - Interests - information you provide to us about your interests, including products in which you are interested. - Other Personal Data - information you provide to us regarding your date of birth, education or professional status. - Website Usage - information about how you use the website, open or forward our communications, including information collected through cookies (you can find our Cookie Policy here which governs the details).

HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The Company collects and processes your personal data in the following circumstances: - if you register on the website/download our APP to use its features; - for purchasing our products from the e-commerce site; - if you respond to our marketing campaigns, for example by filling out a reply card, or entering data in on our website. If you are providing personal data on behalf of someone else, you should ensure in advance that they have read this Privacy Policy. Please help us keep your personal data up to date by informing us of any changes.

FOR WHICH PURPOSES YOUR PERSONAL DATA MAY BE USED
Establishment and execution of contractual relationships and consequent obligations, including communication relating to services (e.g. to execute purchase orders) The Company may process your Contact Data for the purposes of establishing and executing contractual relationships, providing the services requested and responding to reports and complaints. The Company may also use your contact data, and in particular your email address, to provide you with information regarding the service. Prerequisite for processing: fulfillment of contractual obligations. The conferment of data is compulsory to manage the contractual relationship; otherwise we will not be able to proceed. b) Operational management and purposes closely related to this for access to the website, in particular the reserved areas of the same. The Company collects your Contact Data and Website Usage Data to enable you to access your Personal Area in order to: (i) download from your Personal Area documents relating to the services you have purchased; (ii) carry out other requests made through the website. Prerequisite for processing: fulfillment of contractual obligations. The provision of data is compulsory in order to respond to your requests; otherwise, we will not be able to process them. c) Marketing to respond to your needs and to provide you with promotional offers also in line with your preferences. The Company may process your contact data for marketing and advertising purposes, aimed at informing you about promotional sales initiatives, carried out using automated methods of contact (e-mail, text messages and other bulk messaging tools, push notifications, etc.) and traditional methods of contact (for example, telephone calls with an operator) or for market research and statistical surveys, if you give us your consent. The Company may also process your Contact Data, your Interests and other personal data that you provide us with, in order to send you commercial communications in line with your preferences, based on a specific customer profile, if you provide us with further specific consent. Prerequisite for processing: consent. Failure to provide consent does not have any effect on the contractual relationship. You may revoke your consent at any time. e) Compliance with legally binding requests to fulfill a legal obligation, regulations or court orders, as well as to defend a right in court. The Company collects your Contact Data in order to comply with a legal obligation and/or to defend a right in court. Prerequisite for processing: legal obligations with which the Company is obliged to comply.

HOW WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA SECURE

The Company uses all security measures necessary to improve the protection and maintenance of the security, integrity and accessibility of your personal data. All of your personal data is held on our secure servers (or appropriately stored hard copies), and is accessible and usable in accordance with our security standards and policies. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access our website, applications or services provided by us, you will be responsible for maintaining the secrecy of that password and for complying with any other security procedures we may have in place.

HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION

We will only keep your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected or for any other legitimate related purposes. Therefore, if personal data is processed for two different purposes, we will retain that data until the purpose with the longer retention period ends, but we will no longer process personal data for that purpose whose retention period has ended. We restrict access to your personal data only to those who need to use it for relevant purposes. If your personal data is no longer required, or if there is no longer a legal basis for storing it, it will be irreversibly anonymized (and thus can be retained) or securely destroyed: Fulfillment of contractual obligations: data processed to fulfill any contractual obligation may be retained for the duration of the contract and in any case no longer than the next 10 years, in order to verify any pending issues including accounting documents (e.g. invoices). Operational management and purposes closely related to this for access to the website: the data processed for this purpose may be kept for the duration of the contract and in any case not beyond the next 10 years. Purposes of customer satisfaction surveys: the data processed for this purpose may be retained from the date on which we obtained your last consent for this purpose (with the exception of your objection to receiving further communications) until such time as the applicable laws in force permit. In the event of litigation: in the event that we need to defend ourselves or take action or make claims against you or any third party, we may retain personal data that we reasonably consider necessary to process for such purposes for as long as such claim may be pursued.

WHO WE MAY SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA WITH Your personal data may be accessed by duly authorized employees.

CONTACTS

The Company's contact details can be requested from the following e-mail address: info@protoflash.it

YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS AND YOUR RIGHT TO LODGE COMPLAINTS WITH THE SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY

Under certain conditions, you have the right to request from the Company: - access to your personal data, - a copy of the personal data that you have provided to us (so-called portability), - the rectification of the data in our possession, - the deletion of any data for which we no longer have any legal grounds for processing, - opposition to processing where provided for by applicable legislation - revocation of your consent, where processing is based on consent; - limitation of the way in which we process your personal data, within the limits provided for by the legislation on the protection of personal data. The exercise of these rights is subject to certain exceptions aimed at safeguarding the public interest (e.g. the prevention or identification of crimes) and our interests (e.g. maintaining professional secrecy). Should you exercise any of the above rights, we will check whether you are entitled to exercise them and we will normally reply to you within one month. For any complaints or reports on the way your data is processed, we will make every effort to address your concerns. However, if you wish, you can forward your complaints or reports to the data protection authority, using the relevant contact details: Garante per la protezione dei dati personali - Piazza di Monte Citorio n. 121 - 00186 ROMA - Fax: (+39) 06.69677.3785 - Telephone: (+39) 06.696771 - E-mail: garante@gpdp.it - Certified mail: protocollo@pec.gpdp.it.